When you visit www.binsignia.com, when you contact us for a quote or when you use our services, you entrust your information to us. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to explain to you what data we process, why we process it and what we do with them. Being fully aware that your personal information belong only to you, we do our best to store it safely. We do not provide information to third parties without informing you.

By browsing the site www.binsignia.com or by contacting us and signing up for the newsletter, you declare that you have been adequately informed about the processing of the data by browsing this document, called the “Privacy Policy”.

DEFINITIONS OF TERMS

www.binsignia.com (or “Site”) is a presentation site of SC FORWARD SUPPORT SRL, a limited liability company, with headquarters in Sabareni Commune, Giurgiu County, registered in the Trade Register under the number J52/536/2015, having CUI RO34966214, hereinafter referred to as “SOCIETY”.

According to Law no. 677/2001 and (EU) 679/2016  Regulation (applicable in Romania on May 25, 2018), “SOCIETY” is a personal data operator.

“GDPR” is (EU) 679/2016 Regulation on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, and on the free movement of such data and repealing of 95/46/EC Directive.

“Personal data” means any information about an identified or identifiable individual (“the data subject”);

An identifiable individual is a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier, such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier, or one or more many specific elements that are unique to their physical, physiological, genetic, psychic, economic, cultural or social identities.

“SOCIETY” may change this Privacy Policy at any time. All updates and changes to this Policy are available immediately upon notice, which we will make by displaying on the site and/or by email notification.

QUESTIONS AND REQUESTS

If you have any questions or concerns about the processing of your data or you wish to exercise your legal rights in relation to the data we own or if you are concerned about the way we handle any confidentiality issue, you can write to us at e- mail: info@binsignia.com

WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT?

  1. Information that you provide voluntarily

When you use the contact form on the site, when you contact us by telephone or email or communicate with us in any way, you voluntarily give us the information we process. This information may include name, surname, city, e-mail address and phone number. By providing us with this information, we keep them in a secure and confidential manner in our database. We do not disclose or transfer information to third parties.

  1. Information we collect automatically

When browsing our site, it is possible to collect information about your visit on the site. This information may include your IP address, operating system, browser, browsing activity, and other information about how you interact with the site. We can collect this information by using cookies or other similar technologies. You can see what cookies are reading this page.

WHAT IS THE LEGAL THRESHOLD FOR PROCESSING THE DATA?

With regard to the data you voluntarily provide us by completing and submitting the forms or by contacting us in any way, the legal basis is “taking action at the request of the data subject prior to the conclusion of a contract” (Article 5 (2) (a) of Law 677/2001) and “to take steps at the request of the person concerned before the conclusion of a contract” (Article 6 (1) (b) of (EU) 679/2016) Regulation.

Under both current legislation and the GDPR (applicable from May 25, 2018), your consent is not required if the processing is required to complete a contract, meet a legal obligation or legitimate interest.

With respect to the data we automatically collect by using cookies or other similar technologies, the basis for processing is consent. Once you access the site, you validly consent to the processing.

WHAT IS THE PURPOSE OF DATA COLLECTION

For marketing activities, but only when you have given your prior consent

FOR HOW LONG WE STORE THE DATA

We store personal data only for the time required to meet the goals, but no more than 10 years after the last visit to the site or the last interaction with us.

TO WHOM WE REVEAL YOUR INFORMATION

The Parties, respectively “THE SOCIETY” and its Customers agree that in executing the Partnership Agreement, each Party shall disclose personal data to the other Party as follows: each Party discloses to the other Party personal data concerning the Beneficiaries or its responsible representatives with the execution of this contract. These data consist of: identification data, location, phone number, email address.

Where the law so provides, each Party disclosing information in relation to the Beneficiaries shall provide a notice to the data subjects informing them accordingly of the processing of their personal data made in connection with this Agreement.

We shall not disclose your information to third parties, for use for their own marketing or commercial purposes. However, we may disclose your information to the following entities:

DO WE TRANSFER DATA TO THIRD COUNTRIES?

We do not currently transfer your data to countries outside the European Union. If we change the policy, we will inform you accordingly, we will provide you with the warranties and we will ask for your consent.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS?

  1. challenge the accuracy of the data for a period that allows us to verify the accuracy of the data;
  2. processing is illegal, and you will oppose the deletion of personal data by requesting the restriction of their use;
  3. we no longer need personal data for processing, but you are requesting us to find, exercise or defend a right in court;
  4. You oppose to the processing in accordance with GDPR Article 21 (1) for the length of time that it is ascertained whether our legitimate rights overweight your rights.
  1. the processing is based on consent under Article 6 (1) (a) or Article 9 (2) (a) of the GDPR or on a contract pursuant to Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR; and
  2. processing is carried out by automatic means.

HOW TO EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS

In order to exercise your legal rights, please contact us at info@binsignia.com

PLEASE KEEP IN MIND THE FOLLOWING:

In some cases, we may not be able to search your personal data because of the identifiers you provide in your request. An example of personal data that we can’t consult when providing us your name and email address is data cookies kept by the browser.

In such cases, if we can’t identify you as the target person, we are unable to comply with your request, unless you provide additional information that allows your identification.

WHAT ARE COOKIES?

A cookie is a small text file that it is saved by a site on your computer or mobile device when you visit the site. Cookies are widely used, in order to make the sites functional, or to function more effectively, as well as to provide information to site owners.

HOW DO WE USE COOKIES?

The website www.binsignia.com uses Traffic.ro Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Gazduire Web SRL, which helps to analyse the use of the site. For this purpose, Trafic.ro Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer.

Cookie-generated information on how the website is used – standard Internet logging information (including your IP address) and information about the visitor’s behaviour in an anonymous form – are sent to Traffic.ro and stored by it.

Another service that uses cookies is Tawk.to Chat and Facebook Connect. If you would like to get in touch with us through Tawk.to Chat, the service will use a cookie to identify you by name, email, and IP address. If you want to rate our website on Facebook, the service will use a cookie to identify you by email and password.

HOW COOKIES CAN BE CONTROLLED

You can control and/or delete cookies as you wish. You can delete all the cookies that are already on your computer and you can configure most browsers to prevent them from being placed.

Everything about cookies

MANAGING COOKIES IN YOUR BROWSER

Most browsers allow you to:

If you choose to delete cookies, you should keep in mind that any preferences will be lost. Also, if you block cookies completely, many sites (including ours) will not work properly. For these reasons, we do not recommend blocking cookies completely when using www.binsignia.com

SSL Certificates